Lunch Ticket is a production of the Antioch University Los Angeles MFA in Creative Writing program.

Current Staff

Editor-in-Chief: Loumarie I Rodriguez
Managing Editor: Regan Humphrey
Associate Managing Editors: Lisa Croce and Seniqua Sherman

Santa Catherine De Siena, 2018, 100% Cotton Photographic Tapestry, 60”x80”a

Santa Catherine De Siena , 2018

Staff Advisor:
Natalie Truhan
Faculty Advisors:
Victoria Chang and Lisa Locascio
Faculty Translation Advisor:
Daniel Bellm
Web Designer & Consultant:
Sky Esser / GoodWebWorks
Graphic Designer:
Sue Limsukonth Selzer

Blog Editor and Weekly Content Manager: Stephanie Teasley
Bloggers: Lisa Croce, Faith Escoe, Skyler Fontana, Nick Galvez, Amy Klipstine, Barbara Platts, Shannon Rogers, Ben Lewellyn-Taylor, Gail Vannelli, Karen Gaul Schulman, Stephanie Teasley, Amanda Woodard

Interview Editor: Regan Humphrey
Interviewers: RaeJeanna Brooks, Regan Humphrey, Barbara Platts, Janet Rodriguez, Loumarie Rodriguez, Gail Vannelli, Amanda Woodard

Marketing and Communications Manager: Seniqua Sherman
Outreach Team: Seniqua Sherman,  Anne Kwun
Social Media Team: Cari Ebel, Nick Galvez, Anne Kwun, Kirby Mages, Ashley Russ, Seniqua Sherman
Web Design: Sky Esser / GoodWebWorks
Graphic Design Manager: Seniqua Sherman
Graphic Design Team: Kirby Mages, Seniqua Sherman

Web Team Manager: Lisa Croce
Assistant Web Manager: Loumarie I Rodriguez
Assistants: Manzi (Kent) Grant, Ben Lewellyn- Taylor, Lizzy Young

Proof Edit Manager: Alisha Escobedo
Assistants: RaeJeanna Brooks, Faith Escoe, Amy Klipstine, Jonathan Jay, Karen Gaul Schulman, Antionette Wiley

Genre Editors:

  • Amuse-Bouche: Regan Humphrey
  • School Lunch: Kelly Hower
  • Creative Nonfiction: Barbara Platts
  • Diana Woods Memorial Award: Peggy Chung
  • Fiction: Jonathan Jay
  • Flash Prose: Molly Ashline
  • Gabo Prize: Franz Franta
  • Poetry: Adrian Ibarra
  • Translation: Franz Franta
  • Visual Art: Tracy Young
  • YA/Writing for Young People: Bob Kirwin

Assistant Editors:

  • Amuse-Bouche: Kelly Hower, Ben Lewellyn-Taylor, Daniel O’Leary, Ashley Russ
  • School Lunch: Gail Vannelli, Lizzy Young
  • Creative Nonfiction: Peggy Chung, Manzi (Kent) Grant, Laura Newcomer, Ben Lewellyn-Taylor
  • Diana Woods Memorial Award: Manzi (Kent) Grant, Laura Newcomer, Barbara Platts
  • Fiction: Skyler Fontana, Daniel O’Leary, Ashley Russ, Karen Gaul Schulman
  • Flash Prose: Cari Ebel, Janet Rodriguez, Lizzy Young
  • Gabo Prize: Ahsan Butt, Skyler Fontana, Kirby Mages
  • Poetry: Aman Batra, Nick Galvez, Mick Parsons, Izzy Santillanes,
  • Translation: Ahsan Butt,Kirby Mages, Shannon Rogers
  • Visual Art: Kirby Mages, Izzy Santillanes, Susan Yoshihara
  • YA/Writing for Young People: Faith Escoe, Amy Klipstine, Gail Vannelli

MFA Program Chair: Victoria Chang
MFA Faculty and Staff: Catherine Ashley Garaicoa, Lisa Locascio, Daisy Salas, Dasha Sidenko, Natalie Truhan